Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 45 m² Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br Paris offers a prime location, within 25 minutes' walk of the 4.7 km Promenade Plantee Elevated Park. The 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with parking for guests travelling by car.

Guests can make use of sound-proofed windows, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and comforts like an ironing set. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br provides a hair dryer and towels.

The area surrounding the apartment offers a variety of activities, including boating.

Along with self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the property also offers a dining area. Guests staying at the apartment can enjoy the convenience of having coffee and tea making facilities at their disposal. There is Cannibale Cafe serving French dishes only a few steps from Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br.

The apartment is situated in 11th arr., which is home to the Opéra Bastille, the city's main opera house, not far from the hilltop park "Parc de Belleville". 2.9 km from Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br leads to the gem-like Holy Sainte-Chapelle. The accommodation also lies approximately a 15-minute drive from the intricately sculpted triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe". This apartment is just around the corner from Couronnes tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br Paris
Somptuous Apartement Terrace-3Br-6Pcenter Of Paris
Mobile-only price

Somptuous Apartement Terrace-3Br-6Pcenter Of Paris

122 m from property
USD 989 USD 890
per night
Appartement Au Coeur Du 11Eme Quartier Oberkampf
Mobile-only price

Appartement Au Coeur Du 11Eme Quartier Oberkampf

7.2
Good 39 reviews
321 m from property
USD 219 USD 197
per night
Appartement Mezzanine Coeur Du 11Eme Arrondissement
Mobile-only price

Appartement Mezzanine Coeur Du 11Eme Arrondissement

7.3
Good 21 reviews
321 m from property
USD 360 USD 324
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    19 km

    Train stations

    Gare de l'Est
    1.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number7511104782575
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br located?
      Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br lies next to the hilltop park "Parc de Belleville".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br?
      Popular spots near Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br include the intricately sculpted triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe", Le Studio de l'Ermitage Concert Hall, Seine River, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br?
      Guests can stay at Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br for a minimum of €221 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br?
      Guests of Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      Dining venues near the accommodation include Cannibale Cafe and Tripletta restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br?
      At Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.
    • ❓
      How big is Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br?
      Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br is 45 m².
    • ❓
      Does Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br have a washing machine?
      Yes, a washing machine is available at Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    19 km

    Train stations

    Gare de l'Est
    1.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Hsh Parmentier-Couronnes II Appartement Design 4P-1Br Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close